Georgia 2025-2026 Regular Session
[…] 309279 bond required under subsection (d) of this Code section for such additional established264
310280 place of business; and265
311281 (D) Evidence that the licensee maintains any liability and property damage insurance266
312282 required under subsection (e) of this Code section for such additional established place267
313283 of business.268
314284 (g) All licenses issued under this chapter shall be renewable biennially. The board may269
315285 establish continuing education requirements for license renewals."270
316286 SECTION 8.271
317287 Said chapter is further amended in Code Section 43-47-8.2, relating to place of business,272
318288 temporary sites, and penalties, by revising paragraph (5) of subsection (b) as follows:273
319289 "(5) The fee for each application for a temporary site permit shall be $100.00 established274
320290 by the board."275
321-H. B. 630
322-- 11 - 25 HB 630/AP
323-SECTION 9.
324-276
291+- 11 - 25 LC 55 0630S
292+SECTION 9.276
325293 Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 43-47-9, relating to contents of277