Such application shall be submitted in a form and manner290 as prescribed by the division director and shall include the licensee's license number and291 photographs of the new location in accordance with subsection (b) of Code292 Section 43-47-8. If the division director determines that the new location meets the293 requirements of this chapter and of the rules and regulations of the board, the division294 director shall approve the application and issue a new license that specifies the new295 location."296 SECTION 10.297 Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 43-47-10, relating to investigation298 of licensees by board, suspension or revocation of license, and other sanctions, as follows:299 H. B. 630 - 12 - 25 HB 630/AP "43-47-10. 300 The board or each division may, upon its own motion, and shall, upon the verified301 complaint in writing of any person, investigate the actions of any licensee or anyone who302 shall assume to act in such capacity. The board Each division shall have power, in addition303 to the other powers authorized by this chapter, to revoke or to suspend a license for a304 specified time, to be determined in its discretion, or to invoke such other lesser sanctions,305 including but not limited to the imposition of fines and penalty fees, which the board is306 hereby authorized to create by rule, where:307 (1) The licensee is found by a majority of the members of the board to have committed308 any one or more of the following:309 (A) Material misstatement in an application for a license;310 (B) Willful and intentional failure to comply with any provisions of this chapter or any311 lawful rule or regulation issued by the board under this chapter;312 (C) Making any substantial misrepresentation;313 (D) Making any false promises of a character likely to influence, persuade, or induce;314 (E) Pursuing a continued and flagrant course of misrepresentation or the making of315 false promises through agents, salespersons, advertising, or otherwise;316 (F) Failure to account for or to remit any moneys coming into his or her possession317 which belong to others;318 (G) Having demonstrated unworthiness or incompetency to act as a licensee in such319 manner as to safeguard the interest of the public;320 (H) Fraud or fraudulent practice, unfair and deceptive acts or practices, misleading acts321 or practices, or untrustworthiness or incompetency to act as a licensee, including, but322 not limited to, the failure to provide the appropriate odometer disclosure forms required323 by law or knowingly selling or offering for sale any used car on which the odometer has324 been tampered with to reflect lower than the actual mileage the car has been driven;325 H. B. 630 - 13 - 25 HB 630/AP (I) The intentional use of any false, fraudulent, or forged statement or