Georgia 2025-2026 Regular Session
[…] bond required under subsection (d) of this Code section for such additional established264
place of business; and265
(D)  Evidence that the licensee maintains any liability and property damage insurance266
required under subsection (e) of this Code section for such additional established place267
of business.268
(g)  All licenses issued under this chapter shall be renewable biennially.  The board may269
establish continuing education requirements for license renewals."270
SECTION 8.271
Said chapter is further amended in Code Section 43-47-8.2, relating to place of business,272
temporary sites, and penalties, by revising paragraph (5) of subsection (b) as follows:273
"(5)  The fee for each application for a temporary site permit shall be $100.00 established274
by the board."275
H. B. 630
- 11 - 25 HB 630/AP
SECTION 9.
276
Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 43-47-9, relating to contents of277
licenses, display of licenses, and endorsement of change of business location on licenses, as278
follows:279
"43-47-9.280
(a)