The board may269 establish continuing education requirements for license renewals."270 SECTION 8.271 Said chapter is further amended in Code Section 43-47-8.2, relating to place of business,272 temporary sites, and penalties, by revising paragraph (5) of subsection (b) as follows:273 "(5) The fee for each application for a temporary site permit shall be $100.00 established274 by the board."275 H. B. 630 - 11 - 25 HB 630/AP SECTION 9. 276 Said chapter is further amended by revising Code Section 43-47-9, relating to contents of277 licenses, display of licenses, and endorsement of change of business location on licenses, as278 follows:279 "43-47-9.280 (a)