The failure of such individual194 to notify the board of a conviction shall be considered grounds for revocation of his or her195 license or other authorization issued pursuant to this chapter."196 SECTION 3-4.197 Said title is further amended in Code Section 43-6-18, relating to grounds for revocation or198 suspension of an auctioneer license and censure of licensees, by revising paragraphs (4), (6),199 and (7) as follows:200 "(4) Being convicted in a court of competent jurisdiction of this or any other state of a201 criminal offense involving moral turpitude or a felony Reserved;"202 "(6) Any conduct of any auctioneer in connection with his or her auction business which203 demonstrates bad faith, dishonesty, incompetency, or untruthfulness;204 (7) Any conduct of an auctioneer in connection with his or her auction business which205 demonstrates improper,