Section 16-13-2 who86 has not completed the terms of his or her sentence;87 (5) Any individual serving a sentence for a felony offense pursuant to Article 3 of88 Chapter 8 of Title 42 or serving a first offender sentence for a felony offense pursuant to89 another state's law; and90 H. B. 650 - 4 - 25 LC 55 0417 (6) Any individual who is participating in a drug court division, mental health court91 division, veterans court division, a similar court program from another state, or a similar92 federal court program for a felony offense."93 SECTION 2-4.94 Said title is further amended in Code Section 15-12-163, relating to challenges for cause,95 hearing of evidence, and when objection made be had to a juror, by revising subsection (b)96 as follows:97 "(b) The state or the accused may make any of the following objections to the juror:98 (1) That the juror is not a citizen, resident in the county;99 (2) That the juror is under 18 years of age;100 (3) That the juror is incompetent to serve because of mental illness or intellectual101 disability, or that the juror is intoxicated;102 (4) That the juror is so near of kin to the prosecutor, the accused, or the victim as to103 disqualify the juror by law from serving on the jury; or104 (5) That the juror has been convicted of a felony in a federal court or any court of a state105 of the United States and the juror's civil rights have not been restored; or106 (6) That the juror is unable to communicate in the English language."107 PART III108 SECTION 3-1.109 Title 43 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to professions and businesses,110 is amended in Code Section 43-1-19, relating to refusal to grant, revocation, and111 reinstatement of licenses by professional licensing boards, surrender, and