Such data66 shall also include a secure unique identifier, determined according to the specifications of67 the council in consultation with the State Board of Pardons and Paroles, which shall be a68 representation of the last four digits of the social security number associated with each69 person. The council shall provide the State Board of Pardons and Paroles with the software70 required to generate such secure unique identifier. Such data shall be in electronic format71 as required by the council Reserved."72 SECTION 2-3.73 Said title is further amended in Code Section 15-12-60, relating to qualifications of grand74 jurors and impact of ineligibility, by revising subsection (c) as follows:75 "(c) The following individuals shall not be eligible to serve as a grand juror:76 (1) Any individual who has been convicted of a felony in a state or federal court who has77 not had his or her civil rights restored;78 (2) Any individual who has been judicially determined to be mentally incompetent shall79 not be eligible to serve as a grant juror;80 (3) Any individual charged with a felony offense and who is in a pretrial release81 program, a pretrial release and diversion program, or a pretrial intervention and diversion82 program, as provided for in Article 4 of Chapter 18 of Title 15 or Article 4 of Chapter 383 of Title 42 or pursuant to Uniform Superior Court Rule 27, a similar diversion program84 from another state, or a similar federal court diversion program for a felony offense;85 (4) Any individual sentenced for a felony offense pursuant to Code Section 16-13-2 who86 has not completed the terms of his or her sentence;87 (5) Any individual serving a sentence for a felony offense pursuant to Article 3 of88 Chapter 8 of Title 42 or serving a first offender sentence for a felony offense pursuant to89 another state's law; and90 H. B. 650 - 4 - 25 LC 55 0417 (6) Any individual who is participating in a drug court division, mental health court91 division, veterans court division, a similar court program from another state, or a similar92 federal court program for a felony offense."93 SECTION 2-4.94 Said title is further amended in Code Section 15-12-163, relating to challenges for cause,95 hearing of evidence, and when objection made be had to a juror, by revising subsection (b)96 as follows:97 "(b) The state or the accused may make any of the following objections to the