and may be cited as the "Presidential Felon Freedom Act."17 PART II18 SECTION 2-1.19 Title 15 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to courts, is amended by revising20 Code Section 15-12-40, relating to ineligibility to serve as a trial juror, as follows:21 "15-12-40.22 Any person who has been convicted of a felony in a state or federal court who has not had 23 his or her civil rights restored and any person who has been judicially determined to be24 mentally incompetent shall not be eligible to serve as a trial juror."25 SECTION 2-2.26 Said title is further amended in Code Section 15-12-40.1, relating to state-wide master jury27 list, driver's license information, list of registered voters, and random list of persons to28 comprise venire, by revising subsections (b), (f), and (g) as follows:29 "(b) On and after July 1, 2017, upon the council's request, the Department of Driver30 Services shall provide the council data showing the full name of all persons who are at31 least 18 years of age and residents of this state who have been issued a driver's license or32 personal identification card pursuant to Chapter 5 of Title 40. In addition to the person's33 full name, the Department of Driver Services shall include the person's address, city of34 residence, date of birth, gender, driver's license or personal identification card number, and,35 whenever racial information is collected by the Department of Driver Services, racial36 information. The Department of Driver Services shall provide the document issue date and37 H. B. 650 - 2 - 25 LC 55 0417 document expiration date; shall indicate whether the document is a driver's license or a38 personal an identification card; and shall exclude persons whose driver's license has been39 suspended or revoked due to a felony conviction, whose driver's license has been expired40 for more than 730 days, or who have been identified as not being citizens of the United41 States. Such data shall also include a secure unique identifier, determined according to the42 specifications of the council in consultation with the Department of Driver Services, which43 shall be a representation of the last four digits of the social security number associated with44 each driver's license or personal identification card holder. The council shall provide the45 Department of Driver Services with the software required to generate such secure unique46 identifier. The Department of Driver Services shall also provide the names and identifying47 information specified by this subsection of persons convicted in this state or in another48 state of driving without a license.