character of such250 electrical, plumbing, low-voltage contracting, utility contracting, or conditioned air251 contracting; provided, however, that the board, in its sole discretion, for good cause252 shown and under such conditions as it may prescribe, may restore a license to any253 person whose license has been suspended or revoked;254 (H) With respect to utility contractors, the bidding by such a utility contractor in excess255 of license coverage; or256 (I) With respect to utility contractors, violations of Chapter 9 of Title 25;"257 SECTION 3-7.258 Said title is further amended in Code Section 43-24A-9, relating to provisional permits259 relative to massage therapy practice, by revising paragraph (4) of subsection (a) as follows:260 "(4) Has not been convicted of a felony in the courts of this state, any other state,261 territory, or country, or in the courts of the United States, including, but not limited to,262 a plea of nolo contendere entered to such charge or the affording of first offender263 treatment to any such charge in the same manner as provided in paragraph (4) of 264 subsection (a) of Code Section 43-1-19 pursuant to Article 3 of Chapter 8 of Title 42 or265 another state's first offender laws."266 H. B. 650 - 11 - 25 LC 55 0417 PART IV 267 SECTION 4-1.268 Title 44