Such challenges shall be in writing conform to the requirements of Code15 S. B. 357 - 1 - 25 LC 47 3615 Section 21-2-230.1 and shall distinctly specify the grounds of the challenge. There shall16 not be a limit on the number of persons whose qualifications such elector may challenge."17 SECTION 2.18 Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 21-2-230, relating19 to challenge of persons on list of electors by other electors, procedure, hearing, and right of20 appeal, as follows:21 "(a) Any elector of the county or municipality may challenge the right of any other elector22 of the county or municipality, whose name appears on the list of electors, to vote in an23 election. Such challenge shall be in writing conform to the requirements of Code24 Section 21-2-230.1 and specify distinctly shall distinctly specify the grounds of such25 challenge. Such challenge may be made at any time prior to the elector whose right to vote26 is being challenged voting at the elector's polling place or, if such elector cast an absentee27 ballot, prior to 5:00 P.M. on the day before the absentee ballots are to begin to be scanned28 and tabulated; provided, however, that challenges to persons voting by absentee ballot in29 person at the office of the registrars or the absentee ballot clerk shall be made prior to such30 person's voting.