Hawaii 2022 Regular Session
[…] SECTION 3. Statutory material to be repealed is bracketed and stricken. New statutory material is underscored. SECTION 4. This Act shall take effect on July 1, 2050.
4848
4949 SECTION 1. Section 205-4.5, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:
5050
5151 "(a) Within the agricultural district, all lands with soil classified by the land study bureau's detailed land classification as overall (master) productivity rating class A or B and for solar energy facilities, class B or C, shall be restricted to the following permitted uses:
5252
5353 (1) Cultivation of crops, including crops for bioenergy, flowers, vegetables, foliage, fruits, forage, and timber;
5454
5555 (2) Game and fish propagation;
5656