Hawaii 2022 Regular Session
[…] SECTION 3. Statutory material to be repealed is bracketed and stricken. New statutory material is underscored. SECTION 4. This Act shall take effect on July 30, 2075.
47+ SECTION 1. Section 205-4.5, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows: "(a) Within the agricultural district, all lands with soil classified by the land study bureau's detailed land classification as overall (master) productivity rating class A or B and for solar energy facilities, class B or C, shall be restricted to the following permitted uses: (1) Cultivation of crops, including crops for bioenergy, flowers, vegetables, foliage, fruits, forage, and timber; (2) Game and fish propagation; (3) Raising of livestock, including poultry, bees,