PART IX SECTION 43. This purpose of this part to amend various provisions of the Hawaii Revised Statutes to facilitate the renaming of departments and transfer of certain duties between departments as provided by other parts of this Act. SECTION 44. Chapter 321, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending its title to read as follows: "CHAPTER 321 [DEPARTMENT OF] HEALTH MATTERS" SECTION 45. Chapter 346, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending its title to read as follows: "CHAPTER 346 [DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN] SERVICES" SECTION 46. Section 26-4, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows: "§26-4 Structure of government. Under the supervision of the governor, all executive and administrative offices, departments, and instrumentalities of the state government and their respective functions, powers, and duties shall be allocated among and within the following principal departments that are hereby established: (1) Department of human resources development (Section 26‑5); (2) Department of accounting and general services (Section 26-6); (3) Department of the attorney general (Section 26-7); (4) Department of budget and finance (Section 26-8); (5) Department of commerce and consumer affairs (Section 26-9); (6) Department of taxation (Section 26-10); (7) University of Hawaii (Section 26-11); (8) Department of education (Section 26-12); (9) Department of community health (Section 26-13); (10) Department of [human services] healthcare services (Section 26-14); (11) Department of land and natural resources (Section 26‑15); (12) Department of agriculture (Section 26-16); (13) Department of Hawaiian home lands (Section 26-17); (14) Department of business, economic development, and tourism (Section 26-18); (15) Department of transportation (Section 26-19); (16) Department of labor and industrial relations (Section 26-20); (17) Department of defense (Section 26-21); (18) Department of corrections and rehabilitation (Section 26-14.6); [and] (19) Department of law enforcement (Section 26-14.8)[.]; and (20) Department of environmental protection (Section 26‑ )."