Massachusetts 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 24542454 2428 SECTION 100. Said section 10E of said chapter 269, as so appearing, is hereby further
24552455 2429amended by striking out, in lines 5 and 6, the words “, rifles, shotguns, machines guns, or any
24562456 2430combination thereof”. 115 of 125
24572457 2431 SECTION 101. Section 10F of said chapter 269, as so appearing, is hereby amended by
24582458 2432striking out, in lines 3 and 31, each time it appears, the word “weapon” and inserting in place
24592459 2433thereof, in each instance, the following word:- firearm.
24602460 2434 SECTION 102. Section 10H of said chapter 269, as so appearing, is hereby amended by
24612461 2435striking out, in lines 2 and 3, the words “131 or 131F of chapter 140, carries on his person, or has
24622462 2436under his control” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- 124 or 124B of chapter
24632463 2437140, carries on their person or has under their control.
24642464 2438 SECTION 103. Said section 10H of said chapter 269, as so appearing, is hereby further