Massachusetts 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 3434 8and addresses on said licenses or permits;.
3535 9 SECTION 2. Section 172M of chapter 6 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby
3636 10amended by striking out, in line 3, the figure “122” and inserting in place thereof the following
3737 11figure:- 125.
3838 12 SECTION 3. Said section 172M of said chapter 6, as so appearing, is hereby further
3939 13amended by striking out, in lines 6 and 7, the words:- “and unmonitored contact with firearms, 2 of 125
4040 14shotguns or rifles” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- contact with firearms, as
4141 15defined in section 121 of said chapter 140.
4242 16 SECTION 4. Section 5J of chapter 18 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby
4343 17amended by striking out, in lines 9 to 11, inclusive, the words “firearms dealers licensed pursuant
4444 18to section 122 of chapter 140 and ammunitions dealers licensed pursuant to section 122B of
4545 19said” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- persons licensed pursuant to section
4646 20125 of.
4747 21 SECTION 5. Section 2LLL of chapter 29 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby