Massachusetts 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 7676 50amended by striking out, in lines 114 and 115, the words “firearm identification card pursuant to
7777 51section 129B of chapter 140 or a license to carry pursuant to sections 131 and 131F” and
7878 52inserting in place thereof the following words:- firearms license or permit pursuant to sections
7979 53124 to 124B, inclusive,.
8080 54 SECTION 13. Said section 35 of said chapter 123, as so appearing, is hereby further
8181 55amended by striking out, in line 122, the words “rifle or shotgun” and inserting in place thereof
8282 56the following words:- as defined in section 121 of chapter 140. 4 of 125
8383 57 SECTION 14. Section 36C of said chapter 123 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is
8484 58hereby amended by striking out, in lines 8 and 9, the words “firearm identification card pursuant
8585 59to section 129B of chapter 140 or a license to carry pursuant to sections 131 and 131F of said
8686 60chapter” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- firearms license or permit pursuant
8787 61to sections 124 to 124B, inclusive, of chapter.
8888 62 SECTION 15. Section 11 of chapter 131 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby