as defined in said chapter 140 and the names 8and addresses on said licenses or permits;. 9 SECTION 2. Section 172M of chapter 6 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby 10amended by striking out, in line 3, the figure “122” and inserting in place thereof the following 11figure:- 125. 12 SECTION 3. Said section 172M of said chapter 6, as so appearing, is hereby further 13amended by striking out, in lines 6 and 7, the words:- “and unmonitored contact with firearms, 2 of 125 14shotguns or rifles” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- contact with firearms, as 15defined in section 121 of said chapter 140. 16 SECTION 4. Section 5J of chapter 18 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby 17amended by striking out, in lines 9 to 11, inclusive, the words “firearms dealers licensed pursuant 18to section 122 of chapter 140 and ammunitions dealers licensed pursuant to section 122B of 19said” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- persons licensed pursuant to section 20125 of. 21 SECTION 5. Section 2LLL of chapter 29 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby 22amended by striking out, in lines 8 and 9, the words “fee assessed under sections 122, 122B,