1 | 1 | | 1 of 5 |
[…] ---|
1409 | 1409 | | 1248 (1) There shall be a Massachusetts homeownership tax credit. The director, in |
---|
1410 | 1410 | | 1249consultation with the secretary, may authorize annually under this section together with section |
---|
1411 | 1411 | | 125038NN of chapter 63 the total sum of: (i) the amount, if any, not authorized in the preceding |
---|
1412 | 1412 | | 1251calendar year; and (ii) any Massachusetts homeownership tax credits returned to the director by a |
---|
1413 | 1413 | | 1252sponsor. |
---|
1414 | 1414 | | 1253 SECTION 24. Section 38EE of said chapter 63, as so appearing, is hereby amended by |
---|
1415 | 1415 | | 1254striking out, in lines 213 and 214, the words "$12,000,000 in each of taxable years 2023 to 2025, |
---|
1416 | 1416 | | 1255inclusive" and inserting in place thereof the following words:- $15,000,000 in taxable years |
---|
1417 | 1417 | | 1256beginning on or after January 1, 2025. |
---|
1418 | 1418 | | 1257 SECTION 25. Chapter 63 of the General Laws is hereby amended by inserting after |