Massachusetts 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 16371637 1476subject to the availability of funds under the department’s capital spending plan as approved by
16381638 1477the governor for that year. All financing documents related to future year capital fund amounts
16391639 1478shall include a statement that the credit of the commonwealth is not pledged and that the
16401640 1479pledging of funds is subject to the availability of funds under the department’s capital spending
16411641 1480plan as approved by the governor. 69 of 126
16421642 1481 SECTION 31. Subsection (a) of section 26C of said chapter 121B, as amended by section
16431643 1482256 of chapter 7 of the acts of 2023, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 19 to 21,
16441644 1483inclusive, the words “provided, however, that the capital assistance team shall provide services to
16451645 1484the housing authority without requiring payment for the services by the housing authority” and
16461646 1485inserting in place thereof the following words:- provided, however, that the capital assistance
16471647 1486team shall provide services to a housing authority with 500 or fewer state-aided units without