1 | 1 | | 1 of 5 |
[…] ---|
1638 | 1638 | | 1477the governor for that year. All financing documents related to future year capital fund amounts |
---|
1639 | 1639 | | 1478shall include a statement that the credit of the commonwealth is not pledged and that the |
---|
1640 | 1640 | | 1479pledging of funds is subject to the availability of funds under the department’s capital spending |
---|
1641 | 1641 | | 1480plan as approved by the governor. 69 of 126 |
---|
1642 | 1642 | | 1481 SECTION 31. Subsection (a) of section 26C of said chapter 121B, as amended by section |
---|
1643 | 1643 | | 1482256 of chapter 7 of the acts of 2023, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 19 to 21, |
---|
1644 | 1644 | | 1483inclusive, the words “provided, however, that the capital assistance team shall provide services to |
---|
1645 | 1645 | | 1484the housing authority without requiring payment for the services by the housing authority” and |
---|
1646 | 1646 | | 1485inserting in place thereof the following words:- provided, however, that the capital assistance |
---|
1647 | 1647 | | 1486team shall provide services to a housing authority with 500 or fewer state-aided units without |
---|