Massachusetts 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 129129 118amended by striking out, in lines 114 and 115, the words “firearm identification card pursuant to
130130 119section 129B of chapter 140 or a license to carry pursuant to sections 131 and 131F” and
131131 120inserting in place thereof the following words:- firearms license or permit pursuant to sections
132132 121124 to 124B, inclusive,.
133133 122 SECTION 13. Said section 35 of said chapter 123, as so appearing, is hereby further
134134 123amended by striking out, in line 122, the words “rifle or shotgun” and inserting in place thereof
135135 124the following words:- as defined in section 121 of chapter 140.
136136 125 SECTION 14. Section 36C of said chapter 123 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is
137137 126hereby amended by striking out, in lines 8 and 9, the words “firearm identification card pursuant
138138 127to section 129B of chapter 140 or a license to carry pursuant to sections 131 and 131F of said
139139 128chapter” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- firearms license or permit pursuant
140140 129to sections 124 to 124B, inclusive, of chapter.
141141 130 SECTION 15. Section 11 of chapter 131 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby