1 | 1 | | FILED ON: 10/18/2023 |
[…] ---|
2515 | 2515 | | 2504amended by striking out, in lines 5 and 6, the words “, rifles, shotguns, machines guns, or any |
---|
2516 | 2516 | | 2505combination thereof”. |
---|
2517 | 2517 | | 2506 SECTION 101. Section 10F of said chapter 269, as so appearing, is hereby amended by |
---|
2518 | 2518 | | 2507striking out, in lines 3 and 31, each time it appears, the word “weapon” and inserting in place |
---|
2519 | 2519 | | 2508thereof, in each instance, the following word:- firearm. |
---|
2520 | 2520 | | 2509 SECTION 102. Section 10H of said chapter 269, as so appearing, is hereby amended by |
---|
2521 | 2521 | | 2510striking out, in lines 2 and 3, the words “131 or 131F of chapter 140, carries on his person, or has |
---|
2522 | 2522 | | 2511under his control” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- 124 or 124B of chapter |
---|
2523 | 2523 | | 2512140, carries on their person or has under their control. |
---|