Massachusetts 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 25132513 2502section 121 of chapter 140.
25142514 2503 SECTION 100. Said section 10E of said chapter 269, as so appearing, is hereby further
25152515 2504amended by striking out, in lines 5 and 6, the words “, rifles, shotguns, machines guns, or any
25162516 2505combination thereof”.
25172517 2506 SECTION 101. Section 10F of said chapter 269, as so appearing, is hereby amended by
25182518 2507striking out, in lines 3 and 31, each time it appears, the word “weapon” and inserting in place
25192519 2508thereof, in each instance, the following word:- firearm.
25202520 2509 SECTION 102. Section 10H of said chapter 269, as so appearing, is hereby amended by
25212521 2510striking out, in lines 2 and 3, the words “131 or 131F of chapter 140, carries on his person, or has
25222522 2511under his control” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- 124 or 124B of chapter
25232523 2512140, carries on their person or has under their control.
25242524 2513 SECTION 103. Said section 10H of said chapter 269, as so appearing, is hereby further