Massachusetts 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 1919 8and addresses on said licenses or permits;.
2020 9 SECTION 2. Section 172M of chapter 6 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby
2121 10amended by striking out, in line 3, the figure “122” and inserting in place thereof the following
2222 11figure:- 125.
2323 12 SECTION 3. Said section 172M of said chapter 6, as so appearing, is hereby further
2424 13amended by striking out, in lines 6 and 7, the words:- “and unmonitored contact with firearms, 2 of 129
2525 14shotguns or rifles” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- contact with firearms, as
2626 15defined in section 121 of said chapter 140.
2727 16 SECTION 4. Section 5J of chapter 18 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby
2828 17amended by striking out, in lines 9 to 11, inclusive, the words “firearms dealers licensed pursuant
2929 18to section 122 of chapter 140 and ammunitions dealers licensed pursuant to section 122B of
3030 19said” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- persons licensed pursuant to section
3131 20125 of.
3232 21 SECTION 5. Section 2LLL of chapter 29 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby