1 | 1 | | FILED ON: 10/18/2023 |
[…] ---|
130 | 130 | | 119section 129B of chapter 140 or a license to carry pursuant to sections 131 and 131F” and |
---|
131 | 131 | | 120inserting in place thereof the following words:- firearms license or permit pursuant to sections |
---|
132 | 132 | | 121124 to 124B, inclusive,. |
---|
133 | 133 | | 122 SECTION 13. Said section 35 of said chapter 123, as so appearing, is hereby further |
---|
134 | 134 | | 123amended by striking out, in line 122, the words “rifle or shotgun” and inserting in place thereof |
---|
135 | 135 | | 124the following words:- as defined in section 121 of chapter 140. |
---|
136 | 136 | | 125 SECTION 14. Section 36C of said chapter 123 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is |
---|
137 | 137 | | 126hereby amended by striking out, in lines 8 and 9, the words “firearm identification card pursuant |
---|
138 | 138 | | 127to section 129B of chapter 140 or a license to carry pursuant to sections 131 and 131F of said |
---|
139 | 139 | | 128chapter” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- firearms license or permit pursuant |
---|
140 | 140 | | 129to sections 124 to 124B, inclusive, of chapter. |
---|