Massachusetts 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 2502section 121 of chapter 140.
2503 SECTION 100. Said section 10E of said chapter 269, as so appearing, is hereby further 
2504amended by striking out, in lines 5 and 6, the words “, rifles, shotguns, machines guns, or any 
2505combination thereof”.
2506 SECTION 101. Section 10F of said chapter 269, as so appearing, is hereby amended by 
2507striking out, in lines 3 and 31, each time it appears, the word “weapon” and inserting in place 
2508thereof, in each instance, the following word:- firearm.
2509 SECTION 102. Section 10H of said chapter 269, as so appearing, is hereby amended by 
2510striking out, in lines 2 and 3, the words “131 or 131F of chapter 140, carries on his person, or has 
2511under his control” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- 124 or 124B of chapter 
2512140, carries on their person or has under their control. 
2513 SECTION 103. Said section 10H of said chapter 269, as so appearing, is hereby further