because of sex, 477race, color, religious creed, national origin, age, genetic information, ancestry, marital status, 478disability or any U.S. Department of Veterans Affairs category eligible for upgrade, including, 479but not limited to, mental health conditions, military sexual trauma and traumatic brain injury, 480receive state-based veteran benefits. 24 of 27 481 SECTION 106. Section 9 of chapter 115A of the General Laws, as so appearing, is 482hereby amended by striking out, in line 3, the words “home in the city of Chelsea” and inserting 483in place thereof the following word:- homes. 484 SECTION 107. Section 3 of chapter 115B of the General Laws, as so appearing, is 485hereby amended by striking out, in line 16, the words “home in the city of Chelsea; and the chair 486of the board of trustees of the veterans’ home in the city of Holyoke” and inserting in place 487thereof the following word:- homes. 488 SECTION 108. Subsection (c) of section 73B of chapter 272 of the General Laws, as so 489appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 18 and 23, each time it appears, the word 490“department” and inserting in place thereof