424amended by striking out, in lines 12 and 14, each time it appears, the word “he” and inserting in 425place thereof the following words:- the burial agent. 426 SECTION 92. Said section 7 of said chapter 115, as so appearing, is hereby further 427amended by striking out, in line 17, the word “his” and inserting in place thereof the following 428word:- their. 429 SECTION 93. Section 8 of said chapter 115, as so appearing, is hereby amended by 430striking out, in line 23, the words “widow, or widower” and inserting in place thereof the 431following words:- widowed person. 432 SECTION 94. Section 9 of said chapter 115, as so appearing, is hereby amended by 433striking out, in line 3, the words “, as defined in clause Forty-third of section seven of chapter 434four,”. 435 SECTION 95. Said chapter 115 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby amended 436by inserting after Section 9 the following section:- 22 of 27 437 Section 9A. The executive office of veterans’ services shall have the authority to operate, 438maintain and expand the