1 | 1 | | 1 of 4 |
[…] ---|
1197 | 1197 | | 1072that develop and strengthen workforce opportunities for low-income communities or vulnerable |
---|
1198 | 1198 | | 1073youth and young adults in the commonwealth, including providing opportunities and strategies to 52 of 110 |
---|
1199 | 1199 | | 1074promote stable employment and wage growth, or competitively granted to eligible recipients |
---|
1200 | 1200 | | 1075described in subsection (c). |
---|
1201 | 1201 | | 1076 SECTION 78. Subsection (c) of said section 18 of said chapter 23N of the General Laws, |
---|
1202 | 1202 | | 1077as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 22 to 24, the words “and (iv) |
---|
1203 | 1203 | | 1078provide English language learning programs to promote access to the workforce” and inserting in |
---|
1204 | 1204 | | 1079place thereof the following words:- (iv) provide English language learning programs to promote |
---|
1205 | 1205 | | 1080access to the workforce; or (v) facilitate work permits, professional credentialing, or other |
---|