1 | 1 | | 1 of 4 |
[…] ---|
551 | 551 | | 426proportionate to the public benefits resulting from the special tax assessment. |
---|
552 | 552 | | 427 (c) If a municipality offers tax increment financing or special tax assessment to the owner |
---|
553 | 553 | | 428or controlling business of a certified project, or to the owner of a facility where a certified project |
---|
554 | 554 | | 429is located, the municipality shall notify the EACC by submitting a fully executed copy of the |
---|
555 | 555 | | 430adopted local incentive agreement and any amendments thereto. |
---|
556 | 556 | | 431 SECTION 26. Section 3F of said chapter 23A, as so appearing, is hereby amended by |
---|
557 | 557 | | 432striking out, in lines 1 to 2, the words “Not later than 2 years after the initial certification of a |
---|
558 | 558 | | 433project by the EACC, and annually thereafter, the” and inserting in place thereof the following |
---|
559 | 559 | | 434word:- The. |
---|
560 | 560 | | 435 SECTION 27. Said section 3F of said chapter 23A, as so appearing, is hereby further |
---|
561 | 561 | | 436amended by striking out, in line 37, the words “with job creation requirements”. |