1 | 1 | | 1 of 4 |
[…] ---|
1725 | 1725 | | 1600 SECTION 115. Section 38N of chapter 63 of the General Laws, as appearing in the 2022 |
---|
1726 | 1726 | | 1601Official Edition, is hereby amended by striking out subsection (a) and inserting in place thereof |
---|
1727 | 1727 | | 1602the following subsection:- |
---|
1728 | 1728 | | 1603 (a) As used in this section, “Certified project”, “EACC”, “EDIP contract”, “Proportion of |
---|
1729 | 1729 | | 1604compliance” and “Refundable credit” shall have the same meanings as ascribed to them in |
---|
1730 | 1730 | | 1605section 3A of chapter 23A. |
---|
1731 | 1731 | | 1606 SECTION 116. Said section 38N of said chapter 63, as so appearing, is hereby further |
---|
1732 | 1732 | | 1607amended by striking out, in lines 7 to 10, inclusive, the words “, up to an amount equal to 50 per |
---|
1733 | 1733 | | 1608cent of the liability in a taxable year; provided, however, that the 50 per cent limitation shall not |
---|
1734 | 1734 | | 1609apply where the credit is refundable under subsection (d)”. |
---|
1735 | 1735 | | 1610 SECTION 117. Said section 38N of said chapter 63, as so appearing, is hereby further |
---|
1736 | 1736 | | 1611amended by striking out, in lines 13 to 17, inclusive, the words “adopt; provided, however, that a |
---|