1 | 1 | | 1 of 4 |
[…] ---|
503 | 503 | | 378women or minority-owned businesses during the construction of the certified project” and |
---|
504 | 504 | | 379inserting in place thereof the following words:- (vii) commitments, if any, made by the |
---|
505 | 505 | | 380controlling business to use Massachusetts firms, suppliers and vendors or to retain women or |
---|
506 | 506 | | 381minority-owned businesses during the construction of the certified project; and (viii) the |
---|
507 | 507 | | 382commitments, if any, set forth in a municipal project endorsement. |
---|
508 | 508 | | 383 SECTION 23. Said section 3D of said chapter 23A, as so appearing, is hereby further |
---|
509 | 509 | | 384amended by striking out, in lines 35 to 37, inclusive, the words “and (iii) limit or restrict the right |
---|
510 | 510 | | 385of the controlling business to carry unused tax credits forward to subsequent tax years” and |
---|
511 | 511 | | 386inserting in place thereof the following words:- (iii) limit or restrict the right of the controlling |
---|
512 | 512 | | 387business to carry unused tax credits forward to subsequent tax years; and (iv) allow all or some |
---|