1 | 1 | | 1 of 4 |
[…] ---|
491 | 491 | | 366 The EACC shall, by regulation, policy or guidance, provide for the contents of an |
---|
492 | 492 | | 367application for project certification which may include a requirement that the controlling |
---|
493 | 493 | | 368business provide written evidence to support the certification provided for in clause (v). |
---|
494 | 494 | | 369 SECTION 20. Subsection (d) of said section 3C of said chapter 23A, as so appearing, is |
---|
495 | 495 | | 370hereby amended by striking out the last sentence. |
---|
496 | 496 | | 371 SECTION 21 Section 3D of said chapter 23A, as so appearing, is hereby amended by |
---|
497 | 497 | | 372striking out, in lines 4 to 5, the words “awarded and the schedule on which those credits may be |
---|
498 | 498 | | 373claimed” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- awarded, the schedule on which |
---|
499 | 499 | | 374those credits may be claimed, and the extent to which the credits are refundable,. |
---|