Massachusetts 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 490490 365that the EACC may prescribe by regulation, policy or guidance.  
491491 366 The EACC shall, by regulation, policy or guidance, provide for the contents of an
492492 367application for project certification which may include a requirement that the controlling
493493 368business provide written evidence to support the certification provided for in clause (v).
494494 369 SECTION 20. Subsection (d) of said section 3C of said chapter 23A, as so appearing, is
495495 370hereby amended by striking out the last sentence.
496496 371 SECTION 21 Section 3D of said chapter 23A, as so appearing, is hereby amended by
497497 372striking out, in lines 4 to 5, the words “awarded and the schedule on which those credits may be
498498 373claimed” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- awarded, the schedule on which
499499 374those credits may be claimed, and the extent to which the credits are refundable,.
500500 375 SECTION 22. Said section 3D of said chapter 23A, as so appearing, is hereby further