evidence to support the certification provided for in clause (v). 369 SECTION 20. Subsection (d) of said section 3C of said chapter 23A, as so appearing, is 370hereby amended by striking out the last sentence. 371 SECTION 21 Section 3D of said chapter 23A, as so appearing, is hereby amended by 372striking out, in lines 4 to 5, the words “awarded and the schedule on which those credits may be 373claimed” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- awarded, the schedule on which 374those credits may be claimed, and the extent to which the credits are refundable,. 375 SECTION 22. Said section 3D of said chapter 23A, as so appearing, is hereby further 376amended by striking out, in lines 25 to 29, inclusive, the words “and (vii) commitments, if any, 377made by the controlling business to use Massachusetts firms, suppliers and vendors or to retain 19 of 110 378women or minority-owned businesses during the construction of the certified project” and 379inserting in place thereof the following words:- (vii) commitments, if any, made by the 380controlling business to use Massachusetts firms, suppliers and vendors or to retain women or 381minority-owned businesses during the construction of the certified project; and (viii) the 382commitments, if any, set forth in a municipal project endorsement. 383 SECTION 23. Said section 3D of said chapter 23A, as so appearing, is hereby further 384amended by striking out, in lines 35 to 37, inclusive, the words “and (iii) limit or restrict the right 385of the controlling business to carry unused tax credits forward to subsequent tax years” and 386inserting in place thereof the following words:- (iii) limit or restrict the right of the controlling 387business to carry unused tax credits forward to subsequent tax years; and (iv) allow all or some 388portion of the credits to be refundable. 389 SECTION 24. Said section 3D of said