1 | 1 | | HOUSE . . . . . . . . No. 4722 |
[…] ---|
2954 | 2954 | | 2929hereby amended by inserting after the word “compensation”, in line 2, the following words:- in |
---|
2955 | 2955 | | 2930excess of $500 per year. |
---|
2956 | 2956 | | 2931 SECTION 164. Section 9 of chapter 265 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby |
---|
2957 | 2957 | | 2932amended by striking the words “sections thirty-two to fifty, inclusive, of chapter one hundred 139 of 150 |
---|
2958 | 2958 | | 2933and forty-seven” and inserting in place thereof the following:- “sections 4 to 23, inclusive, of |
---|
2959 | 2959 | | 2934chapter 23O”. |
---|
2960 | 2960 | | 2935 SECTION 165. Section 10 of said chapter 265, as so appearing, is hereby amended by |
---|
2961 | 2961 | | 2936striking the words “sections thirty-two to fifty, inclusive, of chapter one hundred and forty- |
---|
2962 | 2962 | | 2937seven” and inserting in place thereof the following:- “sections 4 to 23, inclusive, of chapter |
---|
2963 | 2963 | | 293823O”. |
---|
2964 | 2964 | | 2939 SECTION 166. Section 12 of said chapter 265, as so appearing, is hereby amended by |
---|