Massachusetts 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 29532953 2928 SECTION 163. Section 85W of chapter 231 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is
29542954 2929hereby amended by inserting after the word “compensation”, in line 2, the following words:- in
29552955 2930excess of $500 per year.
29562956 2931 SECTION 164. Section 9 of chapter 265 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby
29572957 2932amended by striking the words “sections thirty-two to fifty, inclusive, of chapter one hundred 139 of 150
29582958 2933and forty-seven” and inserting in place thereof the following:- “sections 4 to 23, inclusive, of
29592959 2934chapter 23O”.
29602960 2935 SECTION 165. Section 10 of said chapter 265, as so appearing, is hereby amended by
29612961 2936striking the words “sections thirty-two to fifty, inclusive, of chapter one hundred and forty-
29622962 2937seven” and inserting in place thereof the following:- “sections 4 to 23, inclusive, of chapter
29632963 293823O”.
29642964 2939 SECTION 166. Section 12 of said chapter 265, as so appearing, is hereby amended by