1 | 1 | | HOUSE . . . . . . . . No. 4722 |
[…] ---|
395 | 395 | | 370 The EACC shall, by regulation, policy or guidance, provide for the contents of an |
---|
396 | 396 | | 371application for project certification which may include a requirement that the controlling |
---|
397 | 397 | | 372business provide written evidence to support the certification provided for in clause (v). |
---|
398 | 398 | | 373 SECTION 21. Subsection (d) of said section 3C of said chapter 23A, as so appearing, is |
---|
399 | 399 | | 374hereby amended by striking out the last sentence. |
---|
400 | 400 | | 375 SECTION 22. Section 3D of said chapter 23A, as so appearing, is hereby amended by |
---|
401 | 401 | | 376striking out, in lines 4 to 5, the words “awarded and the schedule on which those credits may be |
---|
402 | 402 | | 377claimed” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- awarded, the schedule on which |
---|
403 | 403 | | 378those credits may be claimed and the extent to which the credits are refundable,. |
---|