1 | 1 | | HOUSE . . . . . . . . No. 4722 |
[…] ---|
455 | 455 | | 430proportionate to the public benefits resulting from the special tax assessment. |
---|
456 | 456 | | 431 (c) If a municipality offers tax increment financing or special tax assessment to the owner |
---|
457 | 457 | | 432or controlling business of a certified project, or to the owner of a facility where a certified project |
---|
458 | 458 | | 433is located, the municipality shall notify the EACC by submitting a fully executed copy of the |
---|
459 | 459 | | 434adopted local incentive agreement and any amendments thereto. 22 of 150 |
---|
460 | 460 | | 435 SECTION 27. Section 3F of said chapter 23A, as so appearing, is hereby amended by |
---|
461 | 461 | | 436striking out, in lines 1 to 2, the words “Not later than 2 years after the initial certification of a |
---|
462 | 462 | | 437project by the EACC, and annually thereafter, the” and inserting in place thereof the following |
---|
463 | 463 | | 438word:- The. |
---|
464 | 464 | | 439 SECTION 28. Said section 3F of said chapter 23A, as so appearing, is hereby further |
---|
465 | 465 | | 440amended by striking out, in line 37, the words “with job creation requirements”. |