1 | 1 | | HOUSE . . . . . . . . No. 4722 |
[…] ---|
407 | 407 | | 382women or minority-owned businesses during the construction of the certified project” and |
---|
408 | 408 | | 383inserting in place thereof the following words:- (vii) commitments, if any, made by the |
---|
409 | 409 | | 384controlling business to use Massachusetts firms, suppliers and vendors or to retain women or |
---|
410 | 410 | | 385minority-owned businesses during the construction of the certified project; and (viii) the |
---|
411 | 411 | | 386commitments, if any, set forth in a municipal project endorsement. |
---|
412 | 412 | | 387 SECTION 24. Said section 3D of said chapter 23A, as so appearing, is hereby further |
---|
413 | 413 | | 388amended by striking out, in lines 35 to 37, inclusive, the words “and (iii) limit or restrict the right |
---|
414 | 414 | | 389of the controlling business to carry unused tax credits forward to subsequent tax years” and |
---|
415 | 415 | | 390inserting in place thereof the following words:- (iii) limit or restrict the right of the controlling 20 of 150 |
---|
416 | 416 | | 391business to carry unused tax credits forward to subsequent tax years; and (iv) allow all or some |
---|