1 | 1 | | 1 of 177 |
[…] ---|
1821 | 1821 | | 1802Official Edition, is hereby amended by striking out, in line 38, the figure “2027” and inserting in |
---|
1822 | 1822 | | 1803place thereof the following figure:- 2030. 83 of 177 |
---|
1823 | 1823 | | 1804 SECTION 17B. Said section 38R of said chapter 63, as so appearing, is hereby further |
---|
1824 | 1824 | | 1805amended by striking out, in line 40, the figure “$55,000,000” and inserting in place thereof the |
---|
1825 | 1825 | | 1806following figure:- $110,000,000. |
---|
1826 | 1826 | | 1807 SECTION 18. Section 38EE of said chapter 63, as so appearing, is hereby amended by |
---|
1827 | 1827 | | 1808striking out, in lines 213 and 214, the words “$12,000,000 in each of taxable years 2023 to 2025, |
---|
1828 | 1828 | | 1809inclusive” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- $15,000,000 in taxable years |
---|
1829 | 1829 | | 1810beginning on or after January 1, 2025. |
---|
1830 | 1830 | | 1811 SECTION 19. Said chapter 63 is hereby further amended by inserting after section |