Massachusetts 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 18191819 1800sponsor.
18201820 1801 SECTION 17A. Section 38R of chapter 63 of the General Laws, as appearing in the 2022
18211821 1802Official Edition, is hereby amended by striking out, in line 38, the figure “2027” and inserting in
18221822 1803place thereof the following figure:- 2030. 83 of 177
18231823 1804 SECTION 17B. Said section 38R of said chapter 63, as so appearing, is hereby further
18241824 1805amended by striking out, in line 40, the figure “$55,000,000” and inserting in place thereof the
18251825 1806following figure:- $110,000,000.
18261826 1807 SECTION 18. Section 38EE of said chapter 63, as so appearing, is hereby amended by
18271827 1808striking out, in lines 213 and 214, the words “$12,000,000 in each of taxable years 2023 to 2025,
18281828 1809inclusive” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- $15,000,000 in taxable years
18291829 1810beginning on or after January 1, 2025.
18301830 1811 SECTION 19. Said chapter 63 is hereby further amended by inserting after section