Massachusetts 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 1800sponsor.
1801 SECTION 17A. Section 38R of chapter 63 of the General Laws, as appearing in the 2022 
1802Official Edition, is hereby amended by striking out, in line 38, the figure “2027” and inserting in 
1803place thereof the following figure:- 2030. 83 of 177
1804 SECTION 17B. Said section 38R of said chapter 63, as so appearing, is hereby further 
1805amended by striking out, in line 40, the figure “$55,000,000” and inserting in place thereof the 
1806following figure:- $110,000,000.
1807 SECTION 18. Section 38EE of said chapter 63, as so appearing, is hereby amended by 
1808striking out, in lines 213 and 214, the words “$12,000,000 in each of taxable years 2023 to 2025, 
1809inclusive” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- $15,000,000 in taxable years 
1810beginning on or after January 1, 2025. 
1811 SECTION 19. Said chapter 63 is hereby further amended by inserting after section