1 | 1 | | |
[…] ---|
497 | 497 | | 469assessment. |
---|
498 | 498 | | 470 (c) If a municipality offers tax increment financing or special tax assessment to the owner |
---|
499 | 499 | | 471or controlling business of a certified project or to the owner of a facility where a certified project |
---|
500 | 500 | | 472is located, the municipality shall notify the EACC by submitting a fully executed copy of the |
---|
501 | 501 | | 473adopted local incentive agreement and any amendments thereto. |
---|
502 | 502 | | 474 SECTION 27. Section 3F of said chapter 23A, as appearing in the 2022 Official Edition, |
---|
503 | 503 | | 475is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 1 and 2, the words “Not later than 2 years after the |
---|
504 | 504 | | 476initial certification of a project by the EACC, and annually thereafter, the” and inserting in place |
---|
505 | 505 | | 477thereof the following word:- The. |
---|
506 | 506 | | 478 SECTION 28. Said section 3F of said chapter 23A, as so appearing, is hereby further |
---|
507 | 507 | | 479amended by striking out, in line 37, the words “with job creation requirements”. |