1 | 1 | | |
[…] ---|
448 | 448 | | 420women or minority-owned businesses during the construction of the certified project” and |
---|
449 | 449 | | 421inserting in place thereof the following words:- (vii) commitments, if any, made by the |
---|
450 | 450 | | 422controlling business to use Massachusetts firms, suppliers and vendors or to retain women or |
---|
451 | 451 | | 423minority-owned businesses during the construction of the certified project; and (viii) the |
---|
452 | 452 | | 424commitments, if any, set forth in a municipal project endorsement. |
---|
453 | 453 | | 425 SECTION 24. Said section 3D of said chapter 23A, as so appearing, is hereby further |
---|
454 | 454 | | 426amended by striking out, in lines 35 to 37, inclusive, the words “and (iii) limit or restrict the right |
---|
455 | 455 | | 427of the controlling business to carry unused tax credits forward to subsequent tax years” and |
---|
456 | 456 | | 428inserting in place thereof the following words:- (iii) limit or restrict the right of the controlling |
---|
457 | 457 | | 429business to carry unused tax credits forward to subsequent tax years; and (iv) allow all or some |
---|