Massachusetts 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 435435 407that the EACC may prescribe by regulation, policy or guidance.  
436436 408 (2) The EACC shall, by regulation, policy or guidance, provide for the contents of an
437437 409application for project certification, which may include a requirement that the controlling
438438 410business provide written evidence to support clause (v).
439439 411 SECTION 21. Subsection (d) of said section 3C of said chapter 23A, as so appearing, is
440440 412hereby amended by striking out the last sentence.
441441 413 SECTION 22. Section 3D of said chapter 23A, as so appearing, is hereby amended by
442442 414striking out, in lines 4 to 5, the words “awarded and the schedule on which those credits may be
443443 415claimed” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- awarded, the schedule on which
444444 416those credits may be claimed and the extent to which the credits are refundable.
445445 417 SECTION 23. Said section 3D of said chapter 23A, as so appearing, is hereby further