1 | 1 | | |
[…] ---|
436 | 436 | | 408 (2) The EACC shall, by regulation, policy or guidance, provide for the contents of an |
---|
437 | 437 | | 409application for project certification, which may include a requirement that the controlling |
---|
438 | 438 | | 410business provide written evidence to support clause (v). |
---|
439 | 439 | | 411 SECTION 21. Subsection (d) of said section 3C of said chapter 23A, as so appearing, is |
---|
440 | 440 | | 412hereby amended by striking out the last sentence. |
---|
441 | 441 | | 413 SECTION 22. Section 3D of said chapter 23A, as so appearing, is hereby amended by |
---|
442 | 442 | | 414striking out, in lines 4 to 5, the words “awarded and the schedule on which those credits may be |
---|
443 | 443 | | 415claimed” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- awarded, the schedule on which |
---|
444 | 444 | | 416those credits may be claimed and the extent to which the credits are refundable. |
---|