1 | 1 | | |
[…] ---|
1733 | 1733 | | 1705of the acts of 2023, is hereby further amended by striking out subsection (a) and inserting in |
---|
1734 | 1734 | | 1706place thereof the following subsection:- |
---|
1735 | 1735 | | 1707 (a) As used in this section, “Certified project”, “EDIP contract”, “Proportion of |
---|
1736 | 1736 | | 1708compliance” and “Refundable credit” shall have the same meanings as ascribed to them in |
---|
1737 | 1737 | | 1709section 3A of chapter 23A. 81 of 132 |
---|
1738 | 1738 | | 1710 SECTION 110. Said section 38N of said chapter 63 is hereby further amended by striking |
---|
1739 | 1739 | | 1711out, in lines 7 to 10, inclusive, as appearing in the 2022 Official Edition, the words “, up to an |
---|
1740 | 1740 | | 1712amount equal to 50 per cent of the liability in a taxable year; provided, however, that the 50 per |
---|
1741 | 1741 | | 1713cent limitation shall not apply where the credit is refundable under subsection (d)”. |
---|
1742 | 1742 | | 1714 SECTION 111. Said section 38N of said chapter 63 is hereby further amended by striking |
---|
1743 | 1743 | | 1715out, in lines 13 to 17, inclusive, as so appearing, the words “; provided, however, that a credit |
---|