All such fiber optic cables, wireless network equipment and other physical 1245improvements designed, installed, maintained and operated pursuant to such procurement shall 1246be considered supplies. 1247 SECTION 79. Section 59 of chapter 40 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby 1248amended by striking out, in lines 5 and 6, the words “and pursuant to regulations issued by the 1249economic assistance coordinating council established under section 3B of chapter 23A,”. 1250 SECTION 80. Said section 59 of said chapter 40, as so appearing, is hereby further 1251amended by striking out clause (i) and inserting in place thereof the following clause:- (i) 1252includes a description of the parcels to be included in the agreement;. 60 of 132 1253 SECTION 81. Said