1 | 1 | | HOUSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . No. 4970 |
[…] ---|
139 | 139 | | 120amended by striking out, in line 7, the words “mother if the mother” and inserting in place |
---|
140 | 140 | | 121thereof the following words:- person who gave birth to the child if that person. |
---|
141 | 141 | | 122 SECTION 22. Said section 5 of said chapter 209C, as so appearing, is hereby further |
---|
142 | 142 | | 123amended by striking out, in line 17, the words “mother of the child” and inserting in place |
---|
143 | 143 | | 124thereof the following words:- person who gave birth to the child. |
---|
144 | 144 | | 125 SECTION 23. Said section 5 of said chapter 209C, as so appearing, is hereby further |
---|
145 | 145 | | 126amended by striking out, in lines 21 and 22, the words “father unless he is or was the mother’s |
---|
146 | 146 | | 127husband” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- parent unless such parent is or was |
---|
147 | 147 | | 128the spouse of the person who gave birth to the child. |
---|