1 | 1 | | 1 of 4 |
[…] ---|
368 | 368 | | 231project proponents to avoid or minimize or, if impacts cannot be avoided or minimized, mitigate |
---|
369 | 369 | | 232siting impacts and environmental and land use concerns. The executive office shall develop and |
---|
370 | 370 | | 233periodically update guidance to inform state, regional and local regulations, ordinances, by-laws |
---|
371 | 371 | | 234and permitting processes on ways to avoid, minimize or mitigate impacts on the environment and |
---|
372 | 372 | | 235people to the greatest extent practicable. |
---|
373 | 373 | | 236 SECTION 4. Subsection (c) of section 18 of chapter 23N of the General Laws, as |
---|
374 | 374 | | 237appearing in the 2022 Official Edition, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 22 to 24, the |
---|
375 | 375 | | 238words “and (iv) provide English language learning programs to promote access to the |
---|
376 | 376 | | 239workforce” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- (iv) provide English language 14 of 109 |
---|
377 | 377 | | 240learning programs to promote access to the workforce; or (v) facilitate work permits, |
---|