1 | 1 | | 1 of 4 |
[…] ---|
1715 | 1715 | | 1578word “commission” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- medical service |
---|
1716 | 1716 | | 1579corporation. |
---|
1717 | 1717 | | 1580 SECTION 63. Subsection (b) of section 4QQ of chapter 176G of the General Laws, as |
---|
1718 | 1718 | | 1581inserted by section 47 of chapter 186 of the acts of 2024, is hereby amended by striking out the |
---|
1719 | 1719 | | 1582word “commission” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- health maintenance |
---|
1720 | 1720 | | 1583organization. |
---|
1721 | 1721 | | 1584 SECTION 64. Section 3A of chapter 185 of the General Laws, as appearing in the 2022 |
---|
1722 | 1722 | | 1585Official Edition, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 35 to 37, inclusive, the words “either |
---|
1723 | 1723 | | 158625 or more dwelling units or the construction or alteration of 25,000 square feet or more of gross |
---|
1724 | 1724 | | 1587floor area or both” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- at least 1 of the 75 of 109 |
---|
1725 | 1725 | | 1588following: (1) not less than 25 dwelling units; (2) the construction or alteration of not less than |
---|