Massachusetts 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 17141714 1577inserted by section 46 chapter 186 of the acts of 2024, is hereby amended by striking out the
17151715 1578word “commission” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- medical service
17161716 1579corporation.
17171717 1580 SECTION 63. Subsection (b) of section 4QQ of chapter 176G of the General Laws, as
17181718 1581inserted by section 47 of chapter 186 of the acts of 2024, is hereby amended by striking out the
17191719 1582word “commission” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- health maintenance
17201720 1583organization.
17211721 1584 SECTION 64. Section 3A of chapter 185 of the General Laws, as appearing in the 2022
17221722 1585Official Edition, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 35 to 37, inclusive, the words “either
17231723 158625 or more dwelling units or the construction or alteration of 25,000 square feet or more of gross
17241724 1587floor area or both” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- at least 1 of the 75 of 109
17251725 1588following: (1) not less than 25 dwelling units; (2) the construction or alteration of not less than