Massachusetts 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 1577inserted by section 46 chapter 186 of the acts of 2024, is hereby amended by striking out the 
1578word “commission” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- medical service 
1579corporation.
1580 SECTION 63. Subsection (b) of section 4QQ of chapter 176G of the General Laws, as 
1581inserted by section 47 of chapter 186 of the acts of 2024, is hereby amended by striking out the 
1582word “commission” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- health maintenance 
1583organization. 
1584 SECTION 64. Section 3A of chapter 185 of the General Laws, as appearing in the 2022 
1585Official Edition, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 35 to 37, inclusive, the words “either 
158625 or more dwelling units or the construction or alteration of 25,000 square feet or more of gross 
1587floor area or both” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- at least 1 of the  75 of 109
1588following: (1) not less than 25 dwelling units; (2) the construction or alteration of not less than