6 ; and by inserting after the third paragraph the following:- 7 "The agent shall also have the right to receive any and all medical information, including 8any and all confidential medical information that the principal would be entitled to receive, up to 9six months after the death of the principal unless a personal representative represents the estate 10of the principal." 2 of 2 11 SECTION 2. Section 6 of said chapter 201D, as so appearing, is hereby amended, in line 121, by inserting after the word “begin” the following words:- "either upon the death of the 13principal or" 14 SECTION 3. Section 7 of said chapter 201D, as so appearing, is hereby amended by 15striking out the third paragraph in its entirety and inserting in place thereof the following 16paragraph:- "A health care proxy shall also be revoked upon: (i) execution by the principal of a 17subsequent health care proxy; (ii) the divorce or legal separation of the principal and his spouse, 18where the spouse is the principal’s agent under a health care proxy; (iii) the expiration of six 19months after the death of the principal; or (iv) the appointment or assumption of representation 20of the principal’s estate by a personal representative." 21 SECTION 4. Section 17 of said chapter 201D, as so appearing, is hereby amended, in 22line 2, by inserting