The board shall after public notice and a period for 376comment be empowered to issue and revise its own list of guidelines. A minimum of data shall 377be required by these guidelines from the applicant for review concerning land use impact, water 378resource impact, air quality impact, solid waste impact, radiation impact, public health impact, 379environmental justice impact, and noise impact." 380 SECTION 14. Section 69O of chapter 164 shall be amended to strike the first paragraph 381and replace it with the following paragraph:- "The board shall by a majority vote render a 382decision upon the petition either by denying the petition or by granting the petition, or by 383granting the petition subject to such terms and conditions as the board may determine. Neither 384the board nor any other person shall be bound by the requirements of section sixty-one to sixty- 385two H, inclusive, of chapter thirty to the extent that compliance with said requirements will 386prevent the board from rendering a decision upon the petition within the time limits of this 387section.