as so appearing, is hereby further 344amended by inserting after the definition of “Net metering facility of a municipality or other 345governmental entity” the following definition:- 346 “Publicly-assisted housing”, as defined in section 1 of chapter 40T. 347 SECTION 29. Section 139 of chapter 164 of the General Laws, is hereby amended by 348striking out, in lines 62 and 63, the words “and that are located in the same ISO-NE load zone 349to” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- , “regardless of which ISO-NE load zone 350the customers are located in, to.” 351 SECTION 30. Said section 139, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by inserting 352after the word “charges”, in line 85, the second time it appears, the following words:- “, 353including demand charges as part of a monthly minimum reliability contribution except as 354authorized under subsection (j).” 355 SECTION 31. Said section 139 of said chapter 164, as so appearing, is hereby amended 356by striking out subsection (f) of said section 139 and inserting in place thereof the following 357subsection:- 358 (f) No aggregate net metering cap shall apply to a