1 of chapter 40T or (3) entities primarily serving such persons shall receive credits 426equal to the excess kilowatt-hours by time of use billing period, if applicable, multiplied by the 427sum of the distribution company's: (i) default service kilowatt-hour charge in the ISO-NE load 428zone where the customer is located; (ii) distribution kilowatt-hour charge; (iii) transmission 21 of 38 429kilowatt-hour charge; and (iv) transition kilowatt-hour charge; provided, however, that this shall 430not include the demand side management and renewable energy kilowatt-hour charges set forth 431in sections 19 and 20 of chapter 25. 432 SECTION 35. Said section 139 of said chapter 164, as so appearing, is hereby amended 433by striking out in subsection (f) the following words:- "The aggregate net metering capacity of 434facilities that are not net metering facilities of a municipality or other governmental entity shall 435not exceed 7 per cent of the distribution company's peak load. The aggregate net metering 436capacity of net metering facilities of a municipality or other governmental entity shall not exceed 4378 per cent of the distribution company's peak load." 438 SECTION 36. Chapter 25A of the General Laws is hereby amended by inserting after 439section 11I the following section:- 440 Section 11J. For any solar incentive program created by the department of energy 441resources, under general law, session law, or other authority, the program shall