1 | 1 | | 1 of 1 |
[…] ---|
30 | 30 | | of the same, as follows: |
---|
31 | 31 | | 1 SECTION 1. Section 2A of chapter 60A, as appearing in the 2020 Official Edition, is |
---|
32 | 32 | | 2hereby amended in the second paragraph after the word “renew”, in lines 31-32, by striking out |
---|
33 | 33 | | 3the words “the license to operate a motor vehicle of the registered owner of said vehicle or”. |
---|
34 | 34 | | 4 SECTION 2. Section 47B of chapter 62C is hereby repealed. |
---|
35 | 35 | | 5 SECTION 3. Section 20A of chapter 90, as appearing in the 2020 Official Edition, is |
---|
36 | 36 | | 6hereby amended by striking out at the end of the third paragraph the words:- |
---|
37 | 37 | | 7 “Failure to obey this notice within twenty-one days after the date of violation may result |
---|
38 | 38 | | 8in the non-renewal of the license to drive and the certificate of registration of the registered |
---|
39 | 39 | | 9owner.” 2 of 13 |
---|
40 | 40 | | 10 SECTION 4. Said section 20A of said chapter 90, as so appearing, is hereby further |
---|
41 | 41 | | 11amended by adding after the fifth paragraph following paragraph:- |
---|