Massachusetts 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 723723 713following word:- homes.
724724 714 SECTION 129. Section 12 of said chapter 115A, as so appearing, is hereby amended by
725725 715striking out, in line 1, the word “department” and inserting in place thereof the following words:-
726726 716executive office.
727727 717 SECTION 130. Said section 12 of said chapter 115A, as so appearing, is hereby further
728728 718amended by striking out, in line 22, the words “department of veterans” and inserting in place
729729 719thereof the following words:- executive office of veterans’.
730730 720 SECTION 131. Section 3 of chapter 115B of the General Laws, as so appearing, is
731731 721hereby amended by striking out, in line 16 to 18, inclusive, the words “home in the city of
732732 722Chelsea; and the chair of the board of trustees of the veterans’ home in the city of Holyoke” and
733733 723inserting in place thereof the following words:- homes.
734734 724 SECTION 132. Section 73B of chapter 272 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is
735735 725hereby amended by striking out, in lines 18, the second time it appears, and 23, the word