out, in line 3, the words “home in the city of Chelsea” and inserting in place thereof the 713following word:- homes. 714 SECTION 129. Section 12 of said chapter 115A, as so appearing, is hereby amended by 715striking out, in line 1, the word “department” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- 716executive office. 717 SECTION 130. Said section 12 of said chapter 115A, as so appearing, is hereby further 718amended by striking out, in line 22, the words “department of veterans” and inserting in place 719thereof the following words:- executive office of veterans’. 720 SECTION 131. Section 3 of chapter 115B of the General Laws, as so appearing, is 721hereby amended by striking out, in line 16 to 18, inclusive, the words “home in the city of 722Chelsea; and the chair of the board of trustees of the veterans’ home in the city of Holyoke” and 723inserting in place thereof the following words:- homes. 724 SECTION 132. Section 73B of chapter 272 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is 725hereby amended by striking out, in lines 18, the second time it appears, and 23, the word 726“department” and inserting in place thereof, in each