1 | 1 | | SENATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . No. 2829 |
[…] ---|
1814 | 1814 | | 1789district or a manager or organization of unit owners of an association may install electric vehicle |
---|
1815 | 1815 | | 1790supply equipment in a common area reserved for the use of all members or residents of the |
---|
1816 | 1816 | | 1791association or district; provided, however, that the commission, board, manager or organization |
---|
1817 | 1817 | | 1792shall develop appropriate terms of use for such supply equipment. |
---|
1818 | 1818 | | 1793 SECTION 81. The third paragraph of section 3A of chapter 185 of the General Laws, as |
---|
1819 | 1819 | | 1794so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 35 to 37, inclusive, the words “either 25 |
---|
1820 | 1820 | | 1795or more dwelling units or the construction or alteration of 25,000 square feet or more of gross |
---|
1821 | 1821 | | 1796floor area or both” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- at least 1 of the 83 of 96 |
---|
1822 | 1822 | | 1797following: (1) not less than 25 dwelling units; (2) the construction or alteration of not less than |
---|