Massachusetts 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 18131813 1788 (f) A historic district commission, a commission or board of a neighborhood conservation
18141814 1789district or a manager or organization of unit owners of an association may install electric vehicle
18151815 1790supply equipment in a common area reserved for the use of all members or residents of the
18161816 1791association or district; provided, however, that the commission, board, manager or organization
18171817 1792shall develop appropriate terms of use for such supply equipment.
18181818 1793 SECTION 81. The third paragraph of section 3A of chapter 185 of the General Laws, as
18191819 1794so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 35 to 37, inclusive, the words “either 25
18201820 1795or more dwelling units or the construction or alteration of 25,000 square feet or more of gross
18211821 1796floor area or both” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- at least 1 of the 83 of 96
18221822 1797following: (1) not less than 25 dwelling units; (2) the construction or alteration of not less than