Massachusetts 2023-2024 Regular Session
[…] 1787neighborhood conservation district or separate interest. 
1788 (f) A historic district commission, a commission or board of a neighborhood conservation 
1789district or a manager or organization of unit owners of an association may install electric vehicle 
1790supply equipment in a common area reserved for the use of all members or residents of the 
1791association or district; provided, however, that the commission, board, manager or organization 
1792shall develop appropriate terms of use for such supply equipment.
1793 SECTION 81. The 	third paragraph of section 3A of chapter 185 of the General Laws, as 
1794so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 35 to 37, inclusive, the words “either 25 
1795or more dwelling units or the construction or alteration of 25,000 square feet or more of gross 
1796floor area or both” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- at least 1 of the  83 of 96
1797following: (1) not less than 25 dwelling units; (2) the construction or alteration of not less than