1 | 1 | | 1 of 1 |
[…] 180 | 180 | | 152 SECTION 6. The twelfth paragraph of Section 9 of chapter 40A, as so appearing, is |
---|
181 | 181 | | 153 hereby amended by deleting the words “a two-thirds vote of boards with more than five |
---|
182 | 182 | | 154 members, a vote of at least four members of a five member board, and a unanimous vote |
---|
183 | 183 | | 155of a |
---|
184 | 184 | | 156 three member board” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- |
---|
185 | 185 | | 157 the concurring vote of a majority of the members then in office. |
---|
186 | 186 | | 158 SECTION 7. The fourth paragraph of Section 15 of chapter 40A, as so appearing, is 10 of 10 |
---|
187 | 187 | | 159 hereby amended by deleting the words “all members of the board of appeals consisting of |
---|
188 | 188 | | 160three |
---|
189 | 189 | | 161 members, and a concurring vote of four members of a board consisting of five members” |
---|
190 | 190 | | 162and |
---|
191 | 191 | | 163 inserting in place thereof the following words:- |
---|
192 | 192 | | 164 the concurring vote of a majority of the members of the board of appeals then in office. |
---|