1 | 1 | | 1 of 1 |
[…] ---|
242 | 242 | | 214heat pump system, which is being utilized as a primary or auxiliary power system for the purpose |
---|
243 | 243 | | 215of heating or otherwise supplying energy needs in the commonwealth. |
---|
244 | 244 | | 216 SECTION 8. Section 139 of chapter 164 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby |
---|
245 | 245 | | 217amended by striking out, in lines 137 and 138, the words, “that are not net metering facilities of a |
---|
246 | 246 | | 218municipality or other governmental entity.” |
---|
247 | 247 | | 219 SECTION 9. Said section 139 of said chapter 164, as so appearing, is hereby further |
---|
248 | 248 | | 220amended by striking out, in lines 145 and 146, the words, “in the second sentence by striking the |
---|
249 | 249 | | 221words “that are not net metering facilities of a municipality or other governmental entity.” |
---|