(dd) and inserting in place thereof 212the following subsection:- 213 (dd) Sales of equipment directly relating to any solar, energy storage, windpowered; or 214heat pump system, which is being utilized as a primary or auxiliary power system for the purpose 215of heating or otherwise supplying energy needs in the commonwealth. 216 SECTION 8. Section 139 of chapter 164 of the General Laws, as so appearing, is hereby 217amended by striking out, in lines 137 and 138, the words, “that are not net metering facilities of a 218municipality or other governmental entity.” 219 SECTION 9. Said section 139 of said chapter 164, as so appearing, is hereby further 220amended by striking out, in lines 145 and 146, the words, “in the second sentence by striking the 221words “that are not net metering facilities of a municipality or other governmental entity.”