Massachusetts 2025-2026 Regular Session
[…] 5757 29assessment and the zero-carbon report in consultation with the program administrators and the
5858 30energy efficiency advisory council established pursuant to section 22 of this chapter. The
5959 31commonwealth shall retain rights to the use of the zero-carbon assessment, the zero-carbon
6060 32report, and any associated data and software for use by Mass Save or any successor organization.
6161 33The zero-carbon assessment shall be the standard assessment service available to all customers
6262 34receiving services provided pursuant to this section. 3 of 5
6363 35 SECTION 2. Section 21 of chapter 25 of the General Laws, as amended by chapter 179
6464 36of the Acts of 2022, is hereby amended, in clause (xiv) of paragraph (2) of subsection (b) by
6565 37striking out “, delineated by utility and sector, including residential, residential low-income,
6666 38commercial and industrial” and inserting in place thereof the following:-
6767 39 "; provided, that the data collected pursuant to subclauses (A), (B), and (C) shall be
6868 40delineated by utility and sector, including residential, residential low-income, commercial and