1 | 1 | | 1 of 1 |
[…] ---|
58 | 58 | | 30energy efficiency advisory council established pursuant to section 22 of this chapter. The |
---|
59 | 59 | | 31commonwealth shall retain rights to the use of the zero-carbon assessment, the zero-carbon |
---|
60 | 60 | | 32report, and any associated data and software for use by Mass Save or any successor organization. |
---|
61 | 61 | | 33The zero-carbon assessment shall be the standard assessment service available to all customers |
---|
62 | 62 | | 34receiving services provided pursuant to this section. 3 of 5 |
---|
63 | 63 | | 35 SECTION 2. Section 21 of chapter 25 of the General Laws, as amended by chapter 179 |
---|
64 | 64 | | 36of the Acts of 2022, is hereby amended, in clause (xiv) of paragraph (2) of subsection (b) by |
---|
65 | 65 | | 37striking out “, delineated by utility and sector, including residential, residential low-income, |
---|
66 | 66 | | 38commercial and industrial” and inserting in place thereof the following:- |
---|
67 | 67 | | 39 "; provided, that the data collected pursuant to subclauses (A), (B), and (C) shall be |
---|