used to provide a shortcut to a specific web page. 13.16Sec. 16. Minnesota Statutes 2024, section 211B.04, is amended by adding a subdivision 13.17to read: 13.18 Subd. 1a.Definitions.(a) For purposes of this section, the following terms have the 13.19given meanings. 13.20 (b) "Board" means the Campaign Finance and Public Disclosure Board established in 13.21chapter 10A. 13.22 (c) "Covered entity" has the meaning given in section 10A.01, subdivision 9b. 13.23 (d) "Original funds" has the meaning given in section 10A.01, subdivision 26c. 13.24 (e) "Traceable funds" has the meaning given in section 10A.01, subdivision 36a. 13.25Sec. 17. Minnesota Statutes 2024, section 211B.04, subdivision 2, is amended to read: 13.26 Subd. 2.Independent expenditures.(a) The required form of the disclaimer on a written 13.27independent expenditure is: "This is an independent expenditure prepared and paid for by 13.28....... (name of entity participating in the expenditure), ....... (address). It is not coordinated 13.29with or approved by any candidate nor is any candidate responsible for it." The address 13.30must be either the entity's mailing address or the entity's website, if the website includes 13.31the entity's mailing address.