North Carolina 2025-2026 Regular Session
[…] 3029 G.S. 18B-1105(a)(4), or an on- or off-premises unfortified wine permittee sells spirituous liquor 17
3130 in a distillery estate district, the retail price of the spirituous liquor shall be the uniform State 18
3231 price set by subsection (a) of this section. However, the holder of the permit shall not be required 19
3332 to remit the components of the price set forth by subdivisions (2), (3), (5), (6), (6a), (6b), and (7) 20
3433 (7), and (10) of subsection (b) of this section. 21
3534 …." 22
3635 SECTION 2. G.S. 18B-805(b) reads as rewritten: 23
3736 "(b) Primary Distribution. – Before making any other distribution, a local board shall first 24
3837 pay the following from its gross receipts: 25
3938 … 26
4039 (5) Each month the local board shall pay to the Division of Community 27
4140 Supervision and Reentry of the Department of Adult Correction the proceeds 28
4241 from the charge required by G.S. 18B-804(b)(10) to be deposited into the 29
4342 Continuous Alcohol Monitoring Fund created under G.S. 15A-1343.3 and 30
4443 used in accordance with the purpose of that fund." 31
4544 SECTION 3. G.S. 15A-1343.3 reads as rewritten: 32