The 18 State Bureau of Investigation shall make the list of permit holders and the information collected 19 by the sheriff to process an application for a permit available to law enforcement officers and 20 clerks of court on a statewide system. 21 (d) A sheriff shall provide any change of permanent address received pursuant to 22 G.S. 14-415.11(d) to the State Bureau of Investigation for inclusion in the statewide system 23 required by subsection (c) of this section." 24 SECTION 2.9. G.S. 14-415.18(a) reads as rewritten: 25 "(a) The sheriff of the county where the permit was issued or the sheriff of the county 26 where the person resides may revoke a permit subsequent to a hearing for any of the following 27 reasons: 28 (1) Fraud or intentional and material misrepresentation in the obtaining of a 29 permit. 30 (2) Misuse of a permit, including lending or giving a permit or a duplicate permit 31 to another person, materially altering a permit, or using a permit with the intent 32 to unlawfully cause harm to a person or property. It shall not be considered 33 misuse of a permit to provide a duplicate of the permit to a vender vendor for 34 record-keeping purposes. 35 (3) The doing of an act or existence of a condition which would have been 36 grounds for the denial of the permit by the sheriff. 37 (4) The violation of any of the terms of this Article. 38 (5) Repealed by Session Laws 2013-369, s. 20, effective October 1, 2013. 39 (6) The person is no longer a resident of the State. 40 A permittee may appeal the revocation, or nonrenewal revocation of a permit by petitioning 41 a district court judge of the district in which the applicant resides. The determination by the court, 42 on appeal, shall be upon the facts, the law, and the reasonableness of the sheriff's refusal. The 43 determination by the court shall be final for the purpose of appeal." 44 SECTION 2.10. G.S. 14-415.19 reads as rewritten: 45 "§ 14-415.19. Fees. 46 (a) The permit fees assessed under this Article are payable to the sheriff.