made pursuant 2 to autopsy. 3 Except as otherwise provided in G.S. 130A-389.1, a photograph or video or audio recording 4 of an official autopsy is not a public record as defined by G.S. 132-1. However, the text of an 5 official autopsy report, including any findings and interpretations prepared in accordance with 6 G.S. 130A-389(a), is a public record and fully accessible by the public. public, unless the report 7 is protected from disclosure or release under subsection (d1) or (d3) of G.S. 130A-385. For 8 purposes of this section, an official autopsy is an autopsy performed pursuant to 9 G.S. 130A-389(a)." 10 SECTION 3.(e) This section becomes effective October 1, 2025. 11 12 INCREASE THE PUNISHMENT FOR COMMITTING THE OFFENSE OF 13 SOLICITATION OF MINORS BY COMPUTER 14 SECTION 4.(a) G.S. 14-202.3(c) reads as rewritten: 15 "(c) Punishment. – A violation of this section is punishable as follows: 16 (1) A Except as otherwise provided in this subsection, a first violation of this 17 section is a Class H felony except as provided by subdivision (2) of this 18 subsection.Class G felony. A second or subsequent violation of this section, 19 or a first violation of this section committed when the defendant had a prior 20 conviction in any federal or state court in the United States that is substantially 21 similar to the offense set forth in this section, is a Class E felony. 22 (2) If either the defendant, or any other person for whom the defendant was 23 arranging the meeting in violation of this section, actually appears at the 24 meeting location, then the violation is a Class G felony.Class D felony." 25 SECTION 4.(b) This section becomes effective December 1, 2025, and applies to 26 offenses committed on or after that date. 27 28 REVISE THE LAW GOVERNING THE GRANTING OF IMMUNITY TO WITNESSES 29 SECTION 5.(a) G.S. 15A-1052(b) reads as rewritten: 30 "(b) The application