12 | 13 | | A BILL TO BE ENTITLED 1 |
[…] ---|
481 | 486 | | (2) Each location where a wholesale dealer or a retail dealer receives or stores 21 |
---|
482 | 487 | | non-tax-paid vapor products. 22 |
---|
483 | 488 | | (3) Each location from where a retail dealer that is a delivery seller or a remote 23 |
---|
484 | 489 | | seller receives or stores non-tax-paid vapor products for delivery sales if the 24 |
---|
485 | 490 | | location is a location other than the location described in subdivision (2) of 25 |
---|
486 | 491 | | this subsection." 26 |
---|
487 | 492 | | SECTION 4.2. G.S. 105-113.83A(a) reads as rewritten: 27 |
---|
488 | 493 | | "(a) Registration Required. – A person who holds a wine shipper permit issued under 28 |
---|
489 | 494 | | G.S. 18B-1001.1 or one or more of the following ABC permits issued under Article 11 of Chapter 29 |
---|
490 | 495 | | 18B of the General Statutes must register with the Secretary: 30 |
---|
491 | 496 | | (1) Unfortified winery. 31 |
---|
492 | 497 | | (2) Fortified winery. 32 |
---|
493 | 498 | | (3) Brewery. 33 |
---|
494 | 499 | | (4) Distillery. 34 |
---|
495 | 500 | | (5) Wine importer. 35 |
---|
496 | 501 | | (6) Wine wholesaler. 36 |
---|