North Carolina 2025-2026 Regular Session
[…] 479484 products license for all of the following locations: 19
480485 (1) Each location where a wholesale dealer makes vapor products. 20
481486 (2) Each location where a wholesale dealer or a retail dealer receives or stores 21
482487 non-tax-paid vapor products. 22
483488 (3) Each location from where a retail dealer that is a delivery seller or a remote 23
484489 seller receives or stores non-tax-paid vapor products for delivery sales if the 24
485490 location is a location other than the location described in subdivision (2) of 25
486491 this subsection." 26
487492 SECTION 4.2. G.S. 105-113.83A(a) reads as rewritten: 27
488493 "(a) Registration Required. – A person who holds a wine shipper permit issued under 28
489494 G.S. 18B-1001.1 or one or more of the following ABC permits issued under Article 11 of Chapter 29
490495 18B of the General Statutes must register with the Secretary: 30
491496 (1) Unfortified winery. 31
492497 (2) Fortified winery. 32
493498 (3) Brewery. 33
494499 (4) Distillery. 34
495500 (5) Wine importer. 35
496501 (6) Wine wholesaler. 36
497502 (7) Malt beverages importer. 37
498503 (8) Malt beverages wholesaler. 38