The petition shall be signed by each 13 owner of real property in the area and shall contain the address of each such owner.owner and a 14 statement that the owner's petition for annexation is not based upon any representation by the 15 municipality that a public enterprise service available outside the corporate limits of that 16 municipality would be withheld from the owner's property without the petition for annexation. 17 …." 18 SECTION 1.3. G.S. 160A-58.1 reads as rewritten: 19 "§ 160A-58.1. Petition for annexation; standards. 20 … 21 (c) The petition shall contain the names, addresses, and signatures of all owners of real 22 property within the proposed satellite corporate limits (except owners not required to sign by 23 subsection (a)), shall describe the area proposed for annexation by metes and bounds, and shall 24 have attached thereto a map showing the area proposed for annexation with relation to the 25 primary corporate limits of the annexing city. The petition shall also contain a statement from 26 the owner that the owner's petition for annexation is not based upon any representation by the 27 municipality that a public enterprise service available outside the corporate limits of that 28 municipality would be withheld from the owner's property without the petition for annexation. 29 When there is any substantial question as to whether the area may be closer to another city than 30 to the annexing city, the map shall also show the area proposed for annexation with relation to 31 the primary corporate limits of the other city. The city council may prescribe the form of the 32 petition. 33 …." 34 SECTION 1.4. This Part applies only to the City of Hendersonville.