This subsection applies to the following types of inspection: plumbing, 17 electrical systems, general building restrictions and regulations, heating and air-conditioning, and 18 the general construction of buildings." 19 SECTION 7.2. G.S. 160D-910 reads as rewritten: 20 "§ 160D-910. Manufactured homes. 21 … 22 (g) A local government may require by ordinance that manufactured homes be installed 23 in accordance with the Set-Up and Installation Standards adopted by the State Fire Marshal; State 24 Engineer; provided, however, a local government shall not require a masonry curtain wall or 25 masonry skirting for manufactured homes located on land leased to the homeowner." 26 SECTION 7.3. G.S. 160D-1102 reads as rewritten: 27 "§ 160D-1102. Building code administration. 28 … 29 (b) In the event that any local government fails to provide inspection services or ceases 30 to provide inspection services, the State Fire Marshal State Engineer shall arrange for the 31