Oklahoma 2022 2022 Regular Session
[…] licensed retailers a list of currently licensed wholesalers at least 
monthly or through the use of a website maintained by or on behalf 
of the Oklahoma Tax Commission with updates made as often as 
practical but no less than every thirty (30) days. 
 
C.  Fines collected pursuant to the provisions of subsection A 
of this section shall be deposited in t he Tobacco Products Tax 
Enforcement Unit Revolving Fund created in Section 7 of this act. 
 
SECTION 7.     NEW LAW     A new section of law to be codified 
in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 400.6 of Title 68, unless there 
is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: 
 
A.  There is hereby created in the State Treasury a revolving 
fund for the Oklahoma Tax Co mmission, to be designated the " Tobacco 
Products Tax Enforcement Unit Revolving Fund" .  The fund shall be a 
continuing fund, not subject to fiscal limitations, and shall 
consist of any monies designated to the fund by law.  All monies