C. Personal liability for sales tax, mixed beverage gross receipts tax, withheld income tax or motor fuel tax s hall be determined in accordance with the standards for determining liability for payment of federal withholding tax pursuant to the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended, or regulations promulgated pursuant to such section. SECTION 3. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 255.1A of Title 68, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: ENR. H. B. NO. 2780 Page 5 In order to facilitate and expedite the collection of any state tax as authorized to be assessed and collected by any state agency, the Oklahoma Tax Commission may enter into a contract with any state agency to assist in the collection of any state tax, penalties or interest in which that agency has the authority to collect and enforce. For providing such collection assistance, the Tax Commission shall charge the state agency a fee not in excess of ten percent (10%) of the total amount actually collected. All funds retained by the Tax Commission for collection services shall be deposited in the Tax Commission Reimbursement Fund in the State Treasury. The Oklahoma Tax Commission and the Oklahoma Employment Security Commission may enter into a contract whereby the Tax Commission shall have authority to collect and enforce the unemployment tax, penalties and interest thereon. Such collection and enforcement authority shall apply to any unemployment tax, penalties or interest where a determination that an employer owes delinquent contributions, penalties or interest has become final, and therefore, the Oklahoma Employment Security Commission shall be entitled to proceed by levy to collect any delinquent contribution and to collect any penalty or interest due and owing as a result of the delinquency. The contract shall provide for the collection and enforcement of the unemployment tax, interest and penalties in the same manner as the collection and enforcement of any state tax payable by any taxpayer subject to taxation under any state tax law. SECTION 4. AMENDATORY 68 O.S. 2011, Section 254, is amended to read as follows: Section 254. A. Upon a hearing with notice the Oklahoma Tax Commission shall be entitled to proceed by garnishment to collect any delinquent tax and to collect any penalty or interest du e and owing as a result of a