Oklahoma 2022 2022 Regular Session
[…] board of equalization that relates to the administration of an 
appraisal roll, including a communication made in connection with   
 
Req. No. 11559 	Page 10  1 
2 
3 
4 
5 
6 
7 
8 
9 
10 
11 
12 
13 
14 
15 
16 
17 
18 
19 
20 
21 
22 
23 
24 
  
the certification, correction, or collection of an account that is 
not the subject of a pending appeal. 
5.  The affidavit required in paragraph 2 of this subsection 
shall be in the following form: "My name is [insert name].  I have 
not communicated with another person in violation of subsection E of 
Section 2877 of Title 68 of the Oklahoma Statutes. " 
6.  The affidavit required in paragraph 3 of this subsection 
shall be in the following form: "My name is [insert name].  The 
information I will present today is true and correct to the best of 
my belief and knowledge. " 
SECTION 4.     AMENDATORY     68 O.S. 2021, Section 2945, is 
amended to read as follows: 
Section 2945.  A.  If any person shall knowingly and willfully 
make or give under oath or affirmation a false and fraudulent list 
of taxable personal pr operty, or a false and fraudulent list of any