Oklahoma 2022 Regular Session
[…] 467+
468+Req. No. 11559 Page 10 1
469+2
470+3
471+4
472+5
473+6
474+7
475+8
476+9
477+10
478+11
479+12
480+13
481+14
482+15
483+16
484+17
485+18
486+19
487+20
488+21
489+22
490+23
491+24
492+
253493 the certification, correction, or collection of an account that is
254494 not the subject of a pending appeal.
255-
256495 5. The affidavit required in paragraph 2 of this subsection
257496 shall be in the following form: "My name is [insert name]. I have
258497 not communicated with another person in violation of subsection E of
259498 Section 2877 of Title 68 of the Oklahoma Statutes. "
260-
261499 6. The affidavit required in paragraph 3 of this subsection
262500 shall be in the following form: "My name is [insert name]. The
263501 information I will present today is true and correct to the best of
264502 my belief and knowledge. "
265-
266503 SECTION 4. AMENDATORY 68 O.S. 2021, Section 2945, is
267504 amended to read as follows:
268-
269505 Section 2945. A. If any person shall knowingly and willfully
270506 make or give under oath or affirmation a false and fraudulent list