E. A person who violates a provis ion of this section is guilty of a misdemeanor, punishable by a fine of not more than One Thousand Dollars ($1,000.00) or imprisonment of not more than one (1) year in the county jail, or by both such fine and impr isonment. SECTION 2. AMENDATORY 63 O.S. 2021, Section 2602, is amended to read as follows: Section 2602. A. Notwithstanding any other provision of law, the following minors may consent to have health services provided by health professionals in the following cases: 1. Any minor who is married, has a dependent child or is emancipated; 2. Any minor who is separated from his or her parents or legal guardian for whatever reason and is not supported by his or her parents or guardian; 3. Any minor who is or has bee n pregnant, afflicted diagnosed with any reportable communicable disease, drug and or substance abuse or abusive use of alc ohol; provided, however, that such. a. Such self-consent only applies to the prevention, diagnosis and treatment of those conditions specified in this section paragraph. ENGR. S. B. NO. 1225 Page 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 b. Any health professional who accepts the responsibility of providing such health services also assumes the obligation to provide counseling for the minor by a health professional. c. If the minor is found not to be pregnant nor suffering from a communicable disease nor drug or substance abuse nor abusive use of alcohol, the health professional shall not reveal any information whatsoever to the spouse, parent or legal guardian, without the consent of the minor; 4. Any minor who is or has bee n pregnant. a. Such self-consent only applies to the preven tion, diagnosis, and treatment of the condition specified in this paragraph which may include but not be limited to the receipt of contraceptive drugs, devices, or services or family planning counseling , except as provided by subparagraph b of this paragrap h. b.