The Authority shall approve e xpansion to counties for which the provider-led entity can demons trate evidence of network adequacy as required un der 42 C.F.R., Sections 438.3 and 438.68. ENR. S. B. NO. 1337 Page 19 When approved, the additional county or counties shall be added to the provider-led entity's region during the next open enrollment period. SECTION 8. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 4002.4a of Title 56, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: A. 1. The Oklahoma Health Care Authority shall develop standard contract terms for contracted entities to include, but not be limited to, all requirements stipulated by this act. The Authority shall oversee and monitor performance of contracted entities and shall enforce the terms of capitated contracts as required by paragraph 2 of this subsection. 2. The Authority shall require each con tracted entity to meet all contractual and operational requirements as defined in the requests for proposals issued pursuant to Section 3 of this act. Such requirements shall i nclude but not be limited to reimbursement and capitation rates, insurance rese rve requirements as specified by the Insurance Department, acceptance of risk as defined by the Authority, operational performance expectations including the assessment of penalties, member marketing guidelines, other applicable state and federal regulator y requirements, and all requirements of this act including, but not limited to, the requirements stipulated in this section. B. The Authority shall develop methods to ensure pr ogram integrity against provider fraud, waste, and abuse. C. The Authority shall develop processes for providers and Medicaid members to report violations by contracted entities of applicable administrative rules, state laws, or federal laws. SECTION 9. AMENDATORY 56 O.S. 2021, Section 4002.5, is amended to read as follows: Section 4002.5. A. A contracted entity shall be responsible for all administrative functions for members enrolled in its plan including, but not limited to, claims processing, authorization of health services, care