SECTION 11. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1060 of Title 4 7, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: Each car sharing program agreement made in this state shall disclose to the shared vehicle owner and the shared vehicle driver: 1. Any right of the peer -to-peer car sharing program t o seek indemnification from the shared vehicle owner or the shared vehicle driver for economic loss sustained by the peer -to-peer car sharing program resulting from a breach of the terms and conditions of the car sharing program agreement; 2. That a motor vehicle liability insurance po licy issued to the shared vehicle owner for the shared vehicle, or to the shared vehicle driver, does not provide a defense or indemnification for any claim asserted by the peer -to-peer car sharing program; 3. That the peer-to-peer car sharing program ’s insurance coverage on the shared vehicle owner and the shared vehicle driver SENATE FLOOR VERSION - SB355 SFLR Page 14 (Bold face denotes Committee Amendments) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 is in effect only during each car sharing period and that, for any use of the shared vehicle by the shared vehicle driver after the car sharing termination time, the shared vehicl e driver and the shared vehicle owner may not have insurance coverage; 4. The daily rate, fees and, if applicable, any insurance or protection package costs that are charged to the shared vehicle owner or the shared vehicle d river; 5. That the shared v ehicle owner’s motor vehicle liability insurance may not provide coverage for a shared vehicle; 6. An emergency telephone number to personnel capable of fielding roadside assistance and other customer service inquiries; and 7. If there are conditions und er which a shared vehicle driver must maintain a personal automobile insurance policy with certain applicable coverage limits on a primary basis in order to book a shared motor vehicle.