G. Nothing in this section shall be construed to require a covered entity to make a referral or recommendation for or perform a medically inappropriate organ transplant. SENATE FLOOR VERSION - SB378 SFLR Page 8 (Bold face denotes Committee Amendments) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 H. A covered entity shall otherwise comply with the requirements of Titles II and III of the Americans with Disabilities Act of 1990, as amended by the ADA Amendments Act of 2008. SECTION 4. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 2200.31 of Title 63, unless there is created a duplica tion in numbering, reads as follows: A. Whenever it appears that a cov ered entity has violated or is in violation of any of the provisions of this act, the affected individual may commence a civil action for injunctive and other equitable relief against t he covered entity for purposes of enforcing compliance with this act. The action may be brought in the district court for the county where the affected individual resides or resided or was denied the organ transplant or referral. B. In an action brought under this act, the court shall give priority on its docket and expe dited review, and may grant injunctive or other equitable relief including: 1. Requiring auxiliary aids or services to be made available for a qualified recipient; 2. Requiring the modification of a policy, practice or procedure of a covered entity; or 3. Requiring facilities be made readily accessible to and usable by a qualified recipient . SENATE FLOOR VERSION - SB378 SFLR Page 9 (Bold face denotes Committee Amendments) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 C. Nothing in this act is intended to limit or replace available remedies under the Americans with Disabilities Act or any other applicable law. D. This act does not create a right to co mpensatory or punitive damages against a covered entity. SECTION 5. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as S ection 2200.32 of Title 63, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: A. For purposes of this section: 1. “Covered person” means a policyholder, subscriber, enrollee, member or