K. The Oklahoma Supreme Court may direct the Adm inistrative Office of the Courts to establish an advisory board to exercise oversight over the Family Representation and Advocacy Program and the selected eligible organization, and to make recommendations and SENATE FLOOR VERSION - HB1017 SFLR Page 7 (Bold face denotes Committee Amendments) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 take such actions as deemed necessary to ensur e proper administration of th e Program. SECTION 2. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 802 of Title 10, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: A. There is hereby created in the State Tr easury a revolving fund for the Administrative Office of the Courts to be designated the “Family Representation and Advocacy Program Revolving Fund”. The fund shall be a continu ing fund, not subject to fiscal year limitations, and shall consist of all mon ies received by the Administrative Office of the Courts for child and indigent parent, legal guardian, and Indian c ustodian legal and interdisciplinary representation services to be